Permanent Secretaries and Related Grades



Permanent Secretaries and Related Grades Biography


DR. LOUIS WOODROFFE
HEAD OF THE PUBLIC SERVICE
DIRECTOR-GENERAL OF FOREIGN TRADE
IN THE MINISTRY OF FOREIGN
AFFAIRS AND FOREIGN TRADE



MS. GAIL ATKINS
DIRECTOR GENERAL 
(HUMAN RESOURCES)
MINISTRY OF THE PUBLIC SERVICE



 



MR. IAN CARRINGTON
DIRECTOR OF FINANCE AND   
ECONOMIC AFFAIRS
MINISTRY OF  FINANCE, ECONOMIC
AFFAIRS AND INVESTMENTS


MR. TERRY BASCOMBE
PERMANENT SECRETARY
MINISTRY OF AGRICULTURE AND FOOD
SECURITY


MS. BETTY ALLEYNE-HEADLEY
PERMANENT SECRETARY  
MINISTRY OF EDUCATION, TECHNO-
LOGICAL AND VOCATIONAL TRAINING


MR. ANDREW GITTENS
PERMANENT SECRETARY (ENERGY)
MINISTRY OF ENERGY, SMALL BUSINESS
AND ENTREPRENEURSHIP


MS. FRANCINE BLACKMAN
PERMANENT SECRETARY (SMALL
BUSINESS AND ENTREPRENEURSHIP)
MINISTRY OF ENERGY, SMALL BUSINESS
AND ENTREPRENEURSHIP

MS. DAPHNE KELLMAN
PERMANENT SECRETARY  
MINISTRY OF ENVIRONMENT AND
NATIONAL BEAUTIFICATION


MRS. NANCY HEADLEY
PERMANENT SECRETARY (FINANCE)
MINISTRY OF FINANCE, ECONOMIC
AFFAIRS AND INVESTMENT


MRS. ANNETTE WEEKES
PERMANENT SECRETARY (ECONOMIC
AFFAIRS AND INVESTMENT),  MINISTRY OF FINANCE, ECONOMIC AFFAIRS AND INVESTMENT


MS. SIMONE RUDDER
PERMANENT SECRETARY
MINISTRY OF FOREIGN AFFAIRS 
AND FOREIGN TRADE 


MS. JANET PHILLIPS
PERMANENT SECRETARY
MINISTRY OF HEALTH AND WELLNESS


MS. DEBORAH PAYNE
PERMANENT SECRETARY 
MINISTRY OF HOME AFFAIRS


MR. TIMOTHY MAYNARD
PERMANENT SECRETARY 
MINISTRY OF HOUSING, LANDS
AND MAINTENANCE

MS. SANDRA PHILLIPS
PERMANENT SECRETARY
MINISTRY OF INFORMATION, BROAD-
CASTING AND PUBLIC AFFAIRS


MR. CHARLEY BROWNE
PERMANENT SECRETARY  
MINISTRY OF INNOVATION, SCIENCE
AND SMART TECHNOLOGY


MS. JUNE P. CHANDLER
PERMANENT SECRETARY  
MINISTRY OF INTERNATIONAL
BUSINESS AND INDUSTRY


DR.  KAREN BEST
PERMANENT SECRETARY
MINISTRY OF LABOUR AND SOCIAL
PARTNERSHIP RELATIONS


MS.  SONIA C. FOSTER
PERMANENT SECRETARY
MINISTRY OF MARITIME AFFAIRS
AND THE BLUE ECONOMY



MS. GABRIELLE ANTHEA SPRINGER
PERMANENT SECRETARY, MINISTRY OF 
PEOPLE EMPOWERMENT AND
ELDERS AFFAIRS


MRS.  DONNA CADOGAN
PERMANENT SECRETARY 
MINISTRY OF TOURISM AND
INTERNATIONAL TRANSPORT


MR.  MARK CUMMINS
PERMANENT SECRETARY 
MINISTRY OF TRANSPORT, WORKS
AND MAINTENANCE


MRS. YOLANDE HOWARD
PERMANENT SECRETARY
MINISTRY OF YOUTH AND
COMMUNITY EMPOWERMENT


MS. YVETTE GODDARD
PERMANENT SECRETARY
OFFICE OF THE ATTORNEY GENERAL


MS. ALIES JORDAN
PERMANENT SECRETARY  
PRIME MINISTER'S OFFICE


MR. JEHU WILTSHIRE
PERMANENT SECRETARY (CULTURE) 
PRIME MINISTER'S OFFICE


MR. LEIGH TROTMAN
AUDITOR GENERAL
BARBADOS AUDIT OFFICE

MRS.  CHERYL BENNETT-INNISS
CHIEF TECHNICAL OFFICER
MINISTRY OF TRANSPORT, WORKS
AND MAINTENANCE

MRS. JENNIFER HUNTE
DIRECTOR 
NATIONAL INSURANCE DEPARTMENT




DONNA C. B. BABB-AGARD, QC
DIRECTOR OF PUBLIC PROSECUTIONS
DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC PROSECUTIONS




MS.  BARBARA COOKE-ALLEYNE, QC
REGISTRAR OF THE SUPREME COURT






Share Page